Elisabeth Silbernagel

Is your surname Silbernagel?

Research the Silbernagel family

Elisabeth Silbernagel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elisabeth Silbernagel (Rees)

Also Known As: "Lysbeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newton, Sussex County, Province of West Jersey
Death: Died in Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andries Rees and Arianntje Andriesse Rees
Wife of Johannes Adam Silbernagel
Mother of Johannes Silbernagel; Gerdraut Melius; Lizabeth Silbernagle and Andreas Silvernail
Sister of Catherine White and Jonathan Race

Managed by: Adam Robert Brown
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth Silbernagel

Elizabeth was born June 19, 1704 Albany NY. Conflicting evidence states that Elizabeth was born Albany NY, June 18, 1704.

At 24 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Gerdraut Silbernagel in New York, February 5, 1728/9. The "Silvernail Family In America" states that she was born in 1730.

At 27 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Andreas Silbernagel (Silvernail) in Dutchess County, NY, 1731.

At 28 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Nicholas Silbernagel (Silvernail) June 11, 1733. The "Silvernail Family In America" states that he was born in 1742.

At 30 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Catherine Silbernagel July 1734.

At 31 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Barbara Silbernagel 1735.

Elizabeth became the mother of Cornelia Silbernagel (Silvernail) circa 1739. The "Silvernail Family In America" states that she was born 1750.

At 37 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Elizabeth Silbernagel (Silvernail) September 8, 1741.

Elizabeth became the mother of Johannes Silbernagel circa 1742.

Elizabeth became the mother of Wynand Silbernagel circa 1744.

At 42 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Conrad (Conradt) Silbernagle Silvernail in New York, 1746.

At 44 years of age Elizabeth became the mother of Arianasker (Arentje) Silbernagel 1748.

view all

Elisabeth Silbernagel's Timeline

1704
June 18, 1704
Newton, Sussex County, Province of West Jersey
1728
May 4, 1728
Age 23
Claverack, Dutchess County, Province of New York
1729
February 5, 1729
Age 24
1741
September 8, 1741
Age 37
1745
1745
Age 40
1763
November 22, 1763
Age 59
Dutchess County, Province of New York
1777
1777
Age 72
Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States