Elisabeth, vrouwe van Steyn

Is your surname van Steyn?

Research the van Steyn family

Elisabeth, vrouwe van Steyn's Geni Profile

Records for Elisabeth van Steyn

915,136 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elisabeth van Steyn

Nicknames: "van Steyn", "van Stijn", "van Stein"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stein, Limburg, Nederland
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Arnold III, heer van Steyn and Maria van Valkenburg
Wife of Willem II, heer van Cranendonck en Eindhoven
Mother of Diederik van Horne, heer van Eindhoven en Cranendonck
Sister of Arnold IV, heer van Steyn

Managed by: Marco Saarloos
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth van Steyn

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Willem II Van Cranendonk, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1275, Gest./Died Voor/Before 1321 Zoon van / Son of : Heer Willem I Van Cranendonk & Katharina Van Kessel

Relat(ie/ed) Voor/Before 1306

F : Elisabeth Van Stein, Gest./Died Na/After 1323 Dochter van / Daughter of : Arnold III Van Stein & Elisabeth Van Valkenburg Kinderen/Children ; 1: Heer Willem III Van Cranendonk, Geboren/Born Ongev/About 1307

http://www.genealogieonline.nl/west-europese-adel/I18405.php

Persoonlijke gegevens Elisabeth van Elsloo Vrouwe van Stein Vrouwelijk Zij is geboren 1280 in Stein, Limburg. Waarschuwing Let op: Was jonger dan 16 jaar (15) toen kind (Irmengarde van Horne Vrouwe van Cranendonck) werd geboren (??-????-1295). Zij is overleden 1325, zij was toen 45 jaar oud.

Gezin van Elisabeth van Elsloo Vrouwe van Stein

Zij is getrouwd met Willem II van Horne Heer van Eindhoven en Cranendonck.

Kind(eren):

Willem III van Horne Heer van Cranendonck Arnold van Horne Heer van Elsloo Irmengarde van Horne Vrouwe van Cranendonck 1295-1345 Tree Diederik (Dirk) van Horne Heer van Eindhoven en Cranendonck 1305-1343 Tree

Ouders: Arnold III van Elsloo Heer van Stein 1250-1300 x Maria van Kleef 1255-????

Notities bij Elisabeth van Elsloo Vrouwe van Stein

Bron: http://gw.geneanet.org/index.php3?b=henkblok&lang=nl;p=elisabeth;n=van+steyn en: http://gw4.geneanet.org/index.php3?b=papoo&lang=nl;pz=racine;nz=masson+josserand;ocz=0;p=elisabeth;n=de+stein+de+steyn

view all

Elisabeth, vrouwe van Steyn's Timeline

1280
1280
Stein, Limburg, Nederland
1298
1298
Age 18
Stein, Limburg, The Netherlands
1305
1305
Age 25
Cranendonck, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
1323
1323
Age 43