Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Leefdael

Is your surname van Leefdael?

Research the van Leefdael family

Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Leefdael's Geni Profile

Records for Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Leefdael

4,196 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Leefdael (van Kleef-Hulchrath)

Also Known As: "Elsbee", "de Cleves", "von Kleve"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Oirschot, Oirschot, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Death: Died in Brussels, Brussels, Belgium
Place of Burial: Brussels, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dietrich von Kleef Hülchrath, graaf and Lisa von Virneburg
Wife of Willem van Brederode; Wigbold van Loon and Rogier van Leefdael, burggraaf van Brussel
Mother of Dirk III van Brederode, 5e heer van Brederode (1308-1377); Maria van Brederode; Catharina van Leefdael; Elisabeth van Leefdael-Grimbergen; Johan van Leefdael and 1 other
Sister of Dietrich Luf I von Kleve, Graf von Hülchrath

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Leefdael

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Willem Van Brederode, Geboren/Born 1287, Gest./Died Voor/Before 26 DEC 1316 Zoon van / Son of : Heer Dirk 'de Goede' Van Brederode & Maria Hendricks Van der Lecke

Relat(ie/ed) 1311

F : Elsebee (Elisabeth) Van Kleef, Gest./Died 21 MAR 1361 Dochter van / Daughter of : Dirk Loef II Van Kleef & Lisa Van Virneburg Kinderen/Children ; 1: Heer Dirk Van Brederode (* ~1308 ,+ 1377 )

view all 12

Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Leefdael's Timeline

1296
1296
Oirschot, Oirschot, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
1311
1311
Age 15
1312
August 14, 1312
Age 16
1315
1315
Age 19
1315
Age 19
Santpoort (Slot Brederode), Noord-Holland, Nederland
1318
1318
Age 22
1335
1335
Age 39
1338
May 17, 1338
Age 42
Brussels, Brussels, Belgium
????
????