Eliza Caroline Moore Citation_note (1885 - 1904) Icn_world

‹ Back to Moore surname

View Eliza Caroline Moore's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Eliza Caroline Moore
  • Request to view Eliza Caroline Moore's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Carrie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Robeson, North Carolina, USA
Death: Died in Robeson, North Carolina, USA
Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Eliza Caroline Moore

Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 12, 1885 Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Death: Jan. 21, 1904 Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Carrie was the eldest child of Rev. William Luther and Mary Catherine Oxendine Moore.

  • **NOTE: She is buried near her mother.

Family links:

Parents:
  • William Luther Moore (1857 - 1930)
  • Mary Catherine Oxendine Moore (1854 - 1928)

Inscription:

daughter of W. L. & M. C. Moore

Again we hope to meet thee When the day of life is fled And in Heaven again to gree thee Where no farewell tears are shed


Burial: Oxendine Cemetery Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Created by: melanie

view all

Eliza Caroline "Carrie" Moore's Timeline

1885
August 12, 1885
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1904
January 21, 1904
Age 18
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
????
Robeson, North Carolina, USA