Eliza Evalena Brimhall (Clawson)

Is your surname Brimhall?

Research the Brimhall family

Eliza Evalena Brimhall (Clawson)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eliza Evalina Brimhall (Clawson)

Also Known As: "Lina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Toquerville, Washington, Utah, United States
Death: Died in Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico, United States
Place of Burial: Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Clawson and Sarah Ann Inkley
Wife of <private> Brimhall and Clayborne Brimhall
Mother of Clayborn Clawson Brimhall; Luie Brimhall and Sarah Edna Paulson (Brimhall)
Sister of Georgina Elliott (Clawson); Joseph Inkley Clawson; Samuel Clawson; Lola Ann Ann Clawson; Charles Moses Clawson, Sr. and 7 others
Half sister of Eunice Jackson (Clawson); Ebenezer Clawson; William Henry Clawson; George Washington Clawson Sr.; Wallace Clawson and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eliza Evalena Brimhall (Clawson)

Eliza Evalina Clawson Lncde: L Eliza Evalina Clawson was born 8 Aug 1868 in Toquerville, Washington, Utah. She died 1 Oct 1957 in Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico and was buried 5 Oct 1957 in Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico. She was born in the covenant. Eliza was baptized 7 Aug 1879. She was endowed 11 Oct 1904 in the Salt Lake temple. Eliza married Clayborne Brimhall, son of Noah Brimhall and Samantha Lake, on 31 Dec 1885 in Taylor, Apache, Arizona. They were sealed 11 Oct 1904 in the Salt Lake temple. Clayborne was born 16 Oct 1866 in Oxford, Franklin, Idaho. He died 25 Jan 1957 in Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico and was buried 29 Jan 1957 in Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico. He was born in the covenant. Clayborne was baptized 9 Jul 1873. He was endowed 11 Oct 1904 in the Salt Lake temple.

Burial::

Kirtland Cemetery

Kirtland

San Juan County

New Mexico, USA

Plot: A-31

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=13758648

view all 13

Eliza Evalena Brimhall (Clawson)'s Timeline

1868
August 8, 1868
Toquerville, Washington, Utah, United States
1879
August 7, 1879
Age 10
1885
December 31, 1885
Age 17
Taylor, Apache, az
December 31, 1885
Age 17
Arizona, United States
1886
November 6, 1886
Age 18
Fruitland San Juan County New Mexico, USA
1889
January 12, 1889
Age 20
Mannassa, Colorado
1891
January 16, 1891
Age 22
Taylor,Apache County Arizona
1904
October 11, 1904
Age 36
October 11, 1904
Age 36
1957
October 1, 1957
Age 89
Farmington, San Juan, New Mexico, United States