Elizabeth A. Freshour (Heidrich) (1802 - 1856)

‹ Back to Freshour surname

View Elizabeth A. Freshour (Heidrich)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth A. Freshour (Heidrich)
  • Request to view Elizabeth A. Freshour (Heidrich)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Headrick", "Hedrick", "Elizabeth Dunn", "Elizabeth Freshour", "Freyhour", "Froschauer", "Forschauer"
Birthplace: Greene County, Tennessee, United States
Death: Died in Adams, Idaho, United States
Managed by: Gretchen Maresco (Mills)
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth A. Freshour (Heidrich)

Sources

  • Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002. Name: Elizabeth Dunn; Spouse: Henry Freshour; Marriage Date: 18 Sep 1823; Marriage County: Greene. Source Information: Ancestry.com. Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2008. Original data: Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002. Nashville, TN, USA: Tennessee State Library and Archives. Microfilm. [Note: Index to state marriage records lists marriage as 18 Sept 1823 but actual record specifies that marriage took place on 17 Sept 1823 and was recorded the following day.]
  • 1850 United States Federal Census. Name: Elizabeth Freshour; Age: 48; Birth Year: abt 1802; Birthplace: Tennessee; Home in 1850: Gillam, Jasper, Indiana; Gender: Female; Family Number: 24; Household Members: Henry Freshour 50; Elizabeth Freshour 48; George Freshour 25; John Freshour 25; William Freshour 21; Joseph T Freshour 12; Alfred H Freshour 9; Lydia A Freshour 6. Source Citation: Year: 1850; Census Place: Gillam, Jasper, Indiana; Roll: M432_152; Page: 263B; Image: 533. Source Information: Ancestry.com. 1850 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch. Original data: Seventh Census of the United States, 1850; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M432, 1009 rolls); Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29; National Archives, Washington, D.C.
view all

Elizabeth A. Heidrich Freshour's Timeline

1802
1802
Greene County, Tennessee, United States
1823
September 17, 1823
Age 21
Greene County, Tennessee, United States
1825
1825
Age 23
Tennessee, United States
1825
Age 23
Green, Tennessee, United States
1827
1827
Age 25
1829
1829
Age 27
Tennessee, United States
1838
1838
Age 36
Indiana, United States
1842
March 7, 1842
Age 40
Gillam, Jasper, Indiana, United States
1844
1844
Age 42
1856
1856
Age 54
Adams, Idaho, United States