Elizabeth Adams

Is your surname Adams?

Research the Adams family

Elizabeth Adams's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Adams (Stacy)

Nicknames: "Elizabeth (Stacy) Hickocks Adams"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: (Present Braintree-Bocking), Essex, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Stacy and Elizabeth Stacy
Wife of William Hickox; William Adams, of Cambridge & Ipswich and William Adams
Mother of Sgt. Samuel Hickox; Joseph Hickox; Samuel Hickcox; John Adams; Reverend William Adams, III and 6 others
Sister of Sarah Stacy; Susannah Stacy French; Thomas Stacy; Simon Stacey; Daniel STACY and 2 others

Occupation: Keeping House
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Adams (Stacy)

Elizabeth (Mrs. Hickocks)

1621 - 3 Aug 1655

  • * TITLE: Mrs. Hickocks
  • * BIRTH: 1621, of Farmington, Hartford, CT
  • * DEATH: 3 Aug 1655, Farmington, Hartford, CT

Family 1 : William ADAMS

  • 1. Benjamin ADAMS
  • 2. Elizabeth ADAMS

Family 2 : William HICKOX

   * MARRIAGE: 1641, Farmington, CON. 
  • 1. Samuel HICKOX OR HICKOC
  • 2. +Joseph HICKOX

--------------------

Links

view all 31

Elizabeth Adams's Timeline

1624
1624
(Present Braintree-Bocking), Essex, England, (Present UK)
1630
November 14, 1630
Age 6
North Petherton, Somersetshire, England
November 14, 1630
Age 6
North Petherton, Somersetshire, England
November 14, 1630
Age 6
North Petherton, Somersetshire, England
1641
1641
Age 17
Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire, England, (Present UK)
1643
November 14, 1643
Age 19
Watertown, Connecticut
November 14, 1643
Age 19
Watertown,New Haven,Connecticut,USA
1645
July 3, 1645
Age 21
Farmington, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA
1647
1647
Age 23
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1648
1648
Age 24
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts