Elizabeth Brainerd

Is your surname Brainerd?

Research the Brainerd family

Elizabeth Brainerd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Brainerd (Wakeman)

Nicknames: "Arnold"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
Death: Died in Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Wakeman and Elizabeth Willett
Wife of Joseph Arnold and Deacon Daniel Brainerd
Mother of Gideon Arnold; John Arnold; Joseph Arnold; Samuel Arnold; Josiah Arnold and 4 others
Sister of Child Wakeman; Ezibon Wakeman; Joanna Whittaker; Grace Kelly and Hanna Wakeman

Managed by: Lisa Bench
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Brainerd (Wakeman)

Elizabeth Wakeman

  • Birth: 1630 - Of, Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
  • Death: Oct 22 1691 - Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
  • Parents: Samuel Wakeman, Elizabeth Wakeman
  • Husband: Joseph Arnold, Daniel Brainerd
  • Children: Josiah Arnold, Gideon Arnold, John Arnold, Joseph Arnold, Samuel Arnold, Susanna Arnold, Jonathan Arnold, Elizabeth Arnold
view all 43

Elizabeth Brainerd's Timeline

1630
1630
Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
1633
1633
Age 3
Haddam,Middlesex,Connecticut
1633
Age 3
Haddam,Middlesex,Connecticut
1638
September 16, 1638
Age 8
1651
1651
Age 21
Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut
1662
September 6, 1662
Age 32
Hartford,Hartford,Connecticut
1662
Age 32
East Haddam, Connecticut Colony
1664
1664
Age 34
1665
March 12, 1665
Age 35
Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut
1669
1669
Age 39
Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut