Elizabeth Haugh

Is your surname Haugh?

Research the Haugh family

Elizabeth Haugh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Haugh (Bulkeley)

Also Known As: "Whittingham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Odell, Bedford, England
Death: Died in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reverend Edward Bulkeley, D.D. and Olive Bulkeley
Wife of Richard Whittingham, Gent. and Atherton Haugh
Mother of John Whitingham; Elizabeth Whittingham Olmstead and Rev. Samuel Haugh
Sister of Mary Clarke (Bulkeley); Frances Welby (Bulkeley); Judith Mellowes (Bulkeley); Martha Mellowes; Sarah St. John and 13 others

Managed by: Donald Franklin Colvin
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Haugh

Children of 1st marriage include

  1. Richard WHITTINGHAM was christened 1 22 Apr 1610 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England. He died Feb 1614 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England and was buried 2 18 Feb 1614 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England.
  2.  Martha WHITTINGHAM was christened 1 2 Dec 1613 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England. She died Dec 1613 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England and was buried 2 28 Dec 1613 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England.
  3.  Captain John WHITTINGHAM was christened 29 Sep 1616 and died Mar 1649.

Children of 2nd marriage include

  1. Reverend Samuel HAUGH was christened 23 Dec 1621 and died 30 Mar 1662.

---------

view all 11

Elizabeth Haugh's Timeline

1579
1579
Odell, Bedford, England
1607
August 3, 1607
Age 28
Holland, Lincoln, England
1616
September 29, 1616
Age 37
Southerton, Lincolnshire, England
1618
January 9, 1618
Age 39
Boston, Lincoln, Eng
1618
Age 39
Lincolnshire, England
1621
December 23, 1621
Age 42
Boston, Lincolnshire, England
1643
October 14, 1643
Age 64
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
October 16, 1643
Age 64
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1935
January 26, 1935
Age 64
July 16, 1935
Age 64