Mary Elizabeth Bybee

Is your surname Bybee?

Research the Bybee family

Mary Elizabeth Bybee's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Elizabeth Bybee (unknown)

Also Known As: "ELIZABETH /UNKNOWN/", "Elizabeth /Thomas/barbee/baber/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Goochland, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmund Bibby and Esther Bibby
Wife of Thomas Bybee
Mother of John Bybee, Sr.; Elizabeth Bybee; Thomas Bybee, Jr.; Judith Bybee; <private> bybee jr and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Elizabeth Bybee

Mary Elizabeth BYBEE was born 1693 in Goochland County, VA & died 1729 in Goochland County, VA

  • Parents: unknown

Married:

  1. 1706 in St. James Parish, Goochland, Virginia to Thomas BYBEE b: 17 NOV 1689 in York County, VA

Children

  1. John BYBEE , Sr. b: BET 5 JAN 1705/06 AND 1712 in Goochland County, VA
  2. Thomas (Jr.) BYBEE b: BET 5 JAN 1707/08 AND 1714 in Fluvanna County, VA or Goochland, VA
  3. Elizabeth BYBEE b: BET 1710 AND 1716 in Fluvanna County, VA
  4. Judith BYBEE b: BET 1712 AND 1718 in Fluvanna County, VA or Goochland, VA

Links

view all 27

Mary Elizabeth Bybee's Timeline

1693
December 17, 1693
Goochland, Goochland, Virginia, United States
1706
February 15, 1706
Age 12
Goochland, Virginia
1706
Age 12
St. Jamesparrish, Goochland, Virginia
1710
1710
Age 16
Fluvanna, VA
1710
Age 16
Fluvanna, Virginia, United States
1712
1712
Age 18
Fluvanna, VA
1729
1729
Age 35
Goochland, Virginia
1959
March 10, 1959
Age 36
March 10, 1959
Age 36
March 10, 1959
Age 36