Elizabeth Carter

Is your surname Carter?

Research the Carter family

Elizabeth Carter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Carter (Kendall)

Nicknames: "Elizabeth /Kendall/summers/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hereford, England
Death: Died in Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: First Burial Ground, Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Capt. John Carter
Mother of Anna Carter; Elizabeth Carter; Mary Fowle; Abigail Stone; Hannah Converse and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Carter (Kendall)

DEATH: " Here lyes y" body of Elizabeth Carter, wife of Cap't. John Carter, aged 78 years died y' 6 of May 1691."

view all 19

Elizabeth Carter's Timeline

1613
1613
Hereford, England
1642
1642
Age 29
Woburn, Middlesex, MA
1643
1643
Age 30
Woburn, Middlesex, MA
1645
August 8, 1645
Age 32
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1646
March 8, 1646
Age 33
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1647
June 26, 1647
Age 34
Gloucester, Barnstable Co., MA
1648
April 21, 1648
Age 35
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1650
January 19, 1650
Age 37
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1653
February 6, 1653
Age 40
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1691
May 6, 1691
Age 78
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts