Elizabeth (Betsy) Chastain (Fairchild) (1830 - 1910) MP

public profile

1

匹配

0 1 0
Adds more complete burial placemiddle name.

View Elizabeth (Betsy) Chastain (Fairchild)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth (Betsy) Chastain (Fairchild)
  • Request to view Elizabeth (Betsy) Chastain (Fairchild)'s family tree

分享

Nicknames: "Betsey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Marion, Marion, OH, USA
Death: Died in Grantsville, Tooele, UT, USA
Cause of death: Acute Gastritis
Managed by: Richard Henry
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth (Betsy) Chastain (Fairchild)

Elizabeth Fairchild (1828-1910) the daughter of Joshua, and Prudence Fenner Fairchild was born in Ohio. She married Brigham Young in 1846, James Lyman in 1847, Joseph McMurray in 1853, James Matthews in 1865 and William Chastain in 1868.

Alternate birthdate of 28 Mar 1831 is shown here: http://lds.org/churchhistory/library/pioneerdetails/1,15791,4018-1-44031,00.html

查看所有23

Elizabeth Chastain's Timeline