Elizabeth Collins

Is your surname Collins?

Research the Collins family

Elizabeth Collins's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Collins

5,604,659 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Collins (Peasley)

Also Known As: "Gould;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably England
Death: Died in Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Joseph Peasley and Mary Peasley
Wife of John Collins and Nathan Gould of Amesbury
Mother of daughter Gould; Elizabeth Beedle; Samuel Gould; Judith Gould; Joseph Gould and 1 other
Sister of Thomas Barnard; Jane Davis; Mary Sayward; Sarah Barnard and Joseph Peaslee, II, M.D.

Managed by: Christian Aaron PERKS
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Collins

Alternate death data c.9/27/1693 Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts or 1712 or c.1643.

--------------------

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b7.html#P3525

Elizabeth (GOULD) was born in 1635 in Hertfordshire, England. She died in 1694 at Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts.

Spouse: Nathan GOULD. Nathan GOULD and Elizabeth (GOULD) were married before 1659. Children were: Daughter GOULD, Mary GOULD, Elizabeth GOULD, Samuel GOULD, Joseph GOULD, Hannah GOULD.

-------------------- Born in Newbury or Haverhill (in 2 different profiles merged).

view all 38

Elizabeth Collins's Timeline

1612
December 20, 1612
Aston Abbots, Buckinghamshire, England
December 20, 1612
Aston, Abbotts, Buckinghamshire, England
December 20, 1612
Ashton Abbots, Buckingham, Eng
December 20, 1612
Aston, Abbotts, Buckinghamshire, England
December 20, 1612
Aston, Abbotts, Buckinghamshire, England
December 20, 1612
Aston, Abbotts, Buckinghamshire, England
1612
Probably England
1634
May 12, 1634
Age 22
Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1659
1659
Age 22
Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1660
1660
Age 22
Massachusetts Bay Colony