Elizabeth Conklin (Mylner) (1608 - 1671) MP

‹ Back to Conklin surname

Is your surname Conklin?

Research the Conklin family

Elizabeth Conklin's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Conklin

519,856 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Allseabrook", "Miller", "mylner"
Birthplace: Nottinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Huntington, Long Island, Province of New York
Managed by: Sabrina Kay Rachal
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Conklin (Mylner)

http://www.lhconklin.com/bio/genealogy.htm

On January 24th, 1625, my ancestor, John Conckelyne married Elizabeth Allseabrook at St. Peter's Parish, Nottingham, England. Elizabeth’s parents are recorded as John Mylner and Winifred Ludlam, so perhaps Allseabrook was a married name and she was a widow when she married. Elizabeth died around, but probably before, 26 Mar 1671 at Southold, New York.

(conflicting) http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2507.htm

(conflicting) http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=brendablack&id=I8881

view all

Elizabeth Conklin's Timeline

1608
September 8, 1608
Nottinghamshire, England
1625
January 24, 1625
Age 16
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
1625
Age 16
England, (Present UK)
1626
1626
Age 17
Nuthall, Nottinghamshire, England, UK
1630
1630
Age 21
Nuthall, Nottinghamshire, England
1636
1636
Age 27
1644
1644
Age 35
Huntington, Long Island (Present Suffolk County), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
1649
January 18, 1649
Age 40
Southold, Suffolk, NY
1671
1671
Age 62
Huntington, Long Island, Province of New York
????