Elizabeth Dodge

Is your surname Dodge?

Research the Dodge family

Elizabeth Dodge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Dodge (Haskell?)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Coxe", "Elizabeth Koxie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Devon, England
Death: Died in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Wife of "Farmer" William Dodge, of Beverly
Mother of Capt. John Dodge; Captain William Dodge; Hannah Porter and Josiah Dodge

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Dodge

Birth: 1612, England / Death: unknown Marriage: Oct 8 1632


Spouse: William Dodge (1604 - 1685)


Children: William Dodge (1640 - 1720); John Dodge; Hannah Dodge and Josiah Dodge


Burial: Unknown

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=60375578

view all

Elizabeth Dodge's Timeline

1614
March 24, 1614
Devon, England
1632
October 8, 1632
Age 18
Prob Mass
1636
December 25, 1636
Age 22
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
1640
September 19, 1640
Age 26
Middlechinnook, East Coker, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
1642
July 24, 1642
Age 28
Beverly, Essex, MA
1644
1644
Age 29
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
1646
1646
Age 31
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
????