Elizabeth Ann Todd (Parker) (1794 - 1825) MP

‹ Back to Todd surname

Is your surname Todd?

Research the Todd family

Elizabeth Ann Todd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Betsy", "Eliza"
Birthplace: Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
Managed by: Denise Unander
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Ann Todd (Parker)

Mary Todd Lincoln had three sisters:

  • Elizabeth Todd Edwards (1813-1888),
  • Frances "Fanny" Todd Wallace (1815-1899) and
  • Ann Todd Smith (1824-1891)

and three brothers:

  • Levi O. Todd (1817-1865),
  • Robert P. Todd (1820-1822) and
  • George Rogers Clark Todd (1825-1900).

Her mother died and her father married again and sired 9 half-siblings of Mary, namely :

  • Robert S. Todd (1827-died in infancy),
  • Margaret Todd Kellogg (1828-1904)
  • Samuel Briggs Todd (1830-1862)
  • David H. Todd (1832-1871)
  • Martha Todd White (1833-1868)
  • Emilie Todd Helm (1836-1930)
  • Alexander "Aleck" Todd (1839-1863)
  • Elodie "Dedee" Todd Dawson (1840-death date unknown)
  • Katherine "Kitty" Todd Herr (1841-1875)
====

8. ELIZABETH ANN5 PARKER (ROBERT4, MARY3 TODD, ROBERT2, JOHN1) was born 1794 in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, and died July 06, 1825 in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky. She married ROBERT SMITH TODD November 13, 1812 in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, son of LEVI TODD and JANE BRIGGS. He was born February 25, 1791 in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, and died July 15, 1849 in Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky.

      

Child of ELIZABETH PARKER and ROBERT TODD is:

  • 12. i. MARY ANN6 TODD, b. December 13, 1818, Lexington, Fayette Co., Kentucky; d. July 16, 1882, Springfield, Sangamon Co., Illinois.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=8878194

view all 12

Elizabeth Ann Todd's Timeline

1794
May, 1794
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1812
November 13, 1812
Age 18
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1813
November 18, 1813
Age 19
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1815
March 7, 1815
Age 20
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1817
June 25, 1817
Age 23
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1818
December 13, 1818
Age 24
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1820
1820
Age 25
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1822
1822
Age 27
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
1825
July 2, 1825
Age 31
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States
July 6, 1825
Age 31
Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States