Elizabeth Goldthwaite (Cheever) (1645 - c.1726) MP

‹ Back to Goldthwaite surname

Is your surname Goldthwaite?

Research the Goldthwaite family

Elizabeth Goldthwaite's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Goldthwait"
Birthplace: New Haven, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut)
Death: Died
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Goldthwaite (Cheever)

Birth: Feb. 6, 1645 New Haven New Haven County Connecticut, USA Death: 1726 Massachusetts, USA

Connecticut, Church Record Abstracts, 1630-1920 about Elizabeth Cheever Name: Elizabeth Cheever Father's Name: Ezeekell Cheever Baptism Date: 6 Apr 1645 Baptism Place: New Haven, Connecticut, USA Volume Title: Volume 078 Part 1 New Haven Save This Record Source Information: Ancestry.com. Connecticut, Church Record Abstracts, 1630-1920 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: 2013. Original data: Connecticut. Church Records Index. Connecticut State Library, Hartford, Connecticut.

Elizabeth Cheever, "Massachusetts, Marriages, 1695-1910" Name: Samuel Gooldthirt Spouse's Name: Elizabeth Cheever Event Date: 06 Sep 1666 Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I01538-1 System Origin: Massachusetts-EASy GS Film number: 740995 Reference ID: 511 Sources Citing this Record "Massachusetts, Marriages, 1695-1910," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/FH4Z-GZY : accessed 21 Nov 2013), Samuel Gooldthirt and Elizabeth Cheever, 06 Sep 1666.

No proof of death and burial location have been found.


Family links:

Spouse:
 Samuel Goldthwaite (1637 - 1718)*

Children:
 Samuel Goldthwaite (1669 - 1748)*
 Ezekiel Goldthwaite (1674 - 1761)*
 Nathaniel Goldthwaite (1679 - 1732)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Burying Point Cemetery Salem Essex County Massachusetts, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Teeter Grosvenor Record added: Dec 06, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 121290251 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=121290251

view all 18

Elizabeth Goldthwaite's Timeline

1645
February 6, 1645
New Haven, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut)
April 2, 1645
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut
April 2, 1645
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut
1666
September 6, 1666
Age 21
Charlestown (within present Boston), Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1667
October 7, 1667
Age 22
Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1668
March 5, 1668
Age 23
Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1670
December 14, 1670
Age 25
Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1674
August 3, 1674
Age 29
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1677
December 25, 1677
Age 32
Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1679
1679
Age 33
Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony