Elizabeth Goodale

Is your surname Goodale?

Research the Goodale family

Elizabeth Goodale's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Goodale (Beauchamp)

Also Known As: "Bercham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Probably Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Beauchamp; Edward Beachum and Mary Elizabeth Beauchamp (Metcalf)
Wife of Zechariah Goodale and Zachariah Goodale
Mother of Zachariah Goodell, Jr.; Samuel Goodale; Joseph Goodell; Mary Goodale; Thomas Goodale and 6 others
Sister of Mary Beachum; Samuel Beauchamp and William Beauchampe

Occupation: Homemaker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Goodale

Elizabeth Beauchamp

  • Daughter of Edward BEAUCHAMP and Elizabeth
  • b. 23 Jul 1648 in England

married:

  1. 31 Oct 1666 in Salem, Massachusetts to Zechariah Goodale. He was the son of Robert Goodale & Catherine.

11 children:

  • 1. Zechariah b. 9 Feb 1667 (Salem MA) m. 1691 Sarah WHIPPLE d. 1727 -
  • 2. Samuel b. 3 Oct 1669 (Salem MA) m. 25 Dec 1697 Mary BUXTON (Salem MA) d. 1717 (Maine) -
  • 3. Joseph b. 23 Sep 1672 (Salem MA) m. 6 Apr 1694 Mary HUTCHINSON (Salem MA) d. 1718 -
  • 4. Mary b. 29 Sep 1674 (Salem MA) m. 24 Oct 1713 John WILKINS -
  • 5. Thomas b. 30 Oct 1676 (Salem MA) m. 2 Dec 1698 Sarah HORRELL (Beverly MA) d. 22 Oct 1766 (Pomfret CT) -
  • 6. Abraham b. 7 Sep 1678 (Salem MA) m. (1) Apr 1703 Hannah RHODES (Lynn MA) (2)23 Jun 1725 Mary TARBELL d. 1753/4 (Danvers MA) -
  • 7. John b. 10 Aug 1681 (Salem MA) m. (1) 8 Sep 1703 Elizabeth WITT (b. 1676 in Marlboro MA dau of John WITT and Elizabeth BAKER) (2) Elizabeth d. 11 May 1752 (Marlboro MA) -
  • 8. Elizabeth b. 23 Mar 1683 (Salem MA) m. 16 Oct 1714 William FULLER -
  • 9. Sarah bap. 23 Mar 1689 (Salem MA) m. 10 May 1709 Samuel FELTON -
  • 10. Benjamin b. 4 Jul 1687 (Salem MA) m. 21 May 1711 Hannah GARY (Pomfret CT) d. 1754 (Marlboro MA)
  • 11. David b. 31 Mar 1689 (Salem MA) m. 7 Jan 1712 Abigail ELIOT d. 1717

Sources 

  1. Daughters of the American Revolution Magazine, Volume 20.  Page 164.  113. Goodale-thurston. " ... John was a son of Zachariah Goodale who was born in 1639 and who married Elizabeth Bercham (sic). Zachariah was a son of Robert Goodale, who embarked at Ipswich, England, with his wife Katherine in April, 1634 ..."

Links

-------------------- Elizabeth Beauchamp

Daughter of Edward BEAUCHAMP and Elizabeth b. 23 Jul 1648 in England married:

31 Oct 1666 in Salem, Massachusetts to Zechariah Goodale. He was the son of Robert Goodale & Catherine. 11 children:

1. Zechariah b. 9 Feb 1667 (Salem MA) m. 1691 Sarah WHIPPLE d. 1727 - 2. Samuel b. 3 Oct 1669 (Salem MA) m. 25 Dec 1697 Mary BUXTON (Salem MA) d. 1717 (Maine) - 3. Joseph b. 23 Sep 1672 (Salem MA) m. 6 Apr 1694 Mary HUTCHINSON (Salem MA) d. 1718 - 4. Mary b. 29 Sep 1674 (Salem MA) m. 24 Oct 1713 John WILKINS - 5. Thomas b. 30 Oct 1676 (Salem MA) m. 2 Dec 1698 Sarah HORRELL (Beverly MA) d. 22 Oct 1766 (Pomfret CT) - 6. Abraham b. 7 Sep 1678 (Salem MA) m. (1) Apr 1703 Hannah RHODES (Lynn MA) (2)23 Jun 1725 Mary TARBELL d. 1753/4 (Danvers MA) - 7. John b. 10 Aug 1681 (Salem MA) m. (1) 8 Sep 1703 Elizabeth WITT (b. 1676 in Marlboro MA dau of John WITT and Elizabeth BAKER) (2) Elizabeth d. 11 May 1752 (Marlboro MA) - 8. Elizabeth b. 23 Mar 1683 (Salem MA) m. 16 Oct 1714 William FULLER - 9. Sarah bap. 23 Mar 1689 (Salem MA) m. 10 May 1709 Samuel FELTON - 10. Benjamin b. 4 Jul 1687 (Salem MA) m. 21 May 1711 Hannah GARY (Pomfret CT) d. 1754 (Marlboro MA) 11. David b. 31 Mar 1689 (Salem MA) m. 7 Jan 1712 Abigail ELIOT d. 1717 Sources

Daughters of the American Revolution Magazine, Volume 20. Page 164. 113. Goodale-thurston. " ... John was a son of Zachariah Goodale who was born in 1639 and who married Elizabeth Bercham (sic). Zachariah was a son of Robert Goodale, who embarked at Ipswich, England, with his wife Katherine in April, 1634 ..." Links

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=clcaldwell&id=I01002

view all 19

Elizabeth Goodale's Timeline

1648
July 9, 1648
Lynn,Essex,Mass
July 23, 1648
Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1666
October 31, 1666
Age 18
Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1667
February 9, 1667
Age 18
Salem, Essex, MA
1669
October 3, 1669
Age 21
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1672
September 23, 1672
Age 24
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1674
November 27, 1674
Age 26
<Salem,Essex,Mass>
1676
October 30, 1676
Age 28
Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1679
August 10, 1679
Age 31
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
November 7, 1679
Age 31
Town of Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)