Elizabeth Goodman

Is your surname Goodman?

Research the Goodman family

Elizabeth Goodman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Goodman (Pye)

Also Known As: "Burgess Phippen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Coffinswell, Devon, England
Death: Died in Earls, Barton, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthony Henry Pye and Elizabeth Pye
Wife of Thomas Burgess; George Fitzpen Phippen and John Goodman
Mother of Daniel Burgess; Thomas Burgess, Sr; Frances Booth; John Burgess; Richard Burgess and 9 others
Sister of Habiathia Gyllett and Joan Pye

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Goodman

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~thesays/joan/histories/burgess.htm -------------------- http://www.techstardirect.com/burgess/treerpt80817.pdf -------------------- FROM WIKITREE:

Margaret was born in 1612. Margaret Goodman ... She passed away in 1672.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=141349798 Birth: 1582 Truro Cornwall, England Death: Jun. 20, 1626 Truro Cornwall, England


Family links:

Spouse:
 John Goodman (1587 - 1621)

Children:
 Dorothy Waynes Goodman Burgess (1603 - 1687)*
view all 23

Elizabeth Goodman's Timeline

1582
1582
Coffinswell, Devon, England
1589
1589
Age 7
Truro, Cornwall, , England
1598
July 12, 1598
Age 16
Truro, Cornwall, , England
November 27, 1598
Age 16
Truro, Cornwall, England
November 27, 1598
Age 16
Truro, Cornwall, England
1599
1599
Age 17
Sutton, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1602
1602
Age 20
England
1603
August 16, 1603
Age 21
Truro, Cornwall, UK
1605
1605
Age 23
Barton, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
1605
Age 23
Barton, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom