Elizabeth Sikes

Is your surname Sikes?

Research the Sikes family

Elizabeth Sikes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Sikes (Granger)

Also Known As: "Sykes"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Launcelot Granger, II and Joanna Granger
Wife of Victory "Vicary" Sikes, I
Mother of John Sikes and Victory Sikes, II
Sister of John Granger, I; Thomas Granger, I; George Granger, Sr.; Robert Granger; Rebecca Woolcot and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Sikes

Birth: circa March 13, 1662 Death: March 20, 1692 (30)


Daughter of Lancelot Granger, II and Joanna Granger Wife of Victory "Vicary" Sikes, I Mother of John Sikes and Victory Sikes, II -------------------- http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=87339110

view all

Elizabeth Sikes's Timeline

1662
March 13, 1662
1684
July 16, 1684
Age 22
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1685
May 18, 1685
Age 23
Suffield, CT, USA
1689
September 5, 1689
Age 27
Suffield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1692
March 20, 1692
Age 30