Elizabeth Grey, Viscountess Lisle (c.1505 - 1519)

‹ Back to Grey surname

15

Matches

0 0 15
Adds more complete birth date, birth place, more complete death date, death place, middle name, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Elizabeth Grey, Viscountess Lisle's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Grey, Viscountess Lisle
  • Request to view Elizabeth Grey, Viscountess Lisle's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "de/"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Managed by: Paul Douglas Van Dillen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Grey, Viscountess Lisle

Elizabeth Grey

heiress of L'Isle[1,2]

1505 - 1519

Birth Abt 25 Mar 1505

Sex Female

Lived In England

Complete *

Died 1519

Person ID I00008547 Leo

Last Modified 13 Apr 1997


Father John Grey, 2nd Viscount L'Isle, b. Apr 1480

Mother Lady Muriel Howard, b. 1485, Norfolk

Family ID F00003681 Group Sheet


Family Henry Courtenay, Marquess of Exeter, 10th Earl of Devon, b. Abt 1498

Married Aft Jun 1515

Last Modified 13 Apr 1997

Family ID F00004019 Group Sheet


Sources 1. [S00120] Cahiers de Saint Louis , Dupont, Jacques and Saillot, Jacques, Reference: page 966.

2. [S00301] ~Europäische Stammtafeln, J.A. Stargardt Verlag, Marburg, Schwennicke, Detlev (Ed.), Reference: III 630

view all

Elizabeth Grey, Viscountess Lisle's Timeline