Elizabeth Ann Cunningham (1825 - 1899)

‹ Back to Cunningham surname

Is your surname Cunningham?

Research the Cunningham family

Elizabeth Guier (Cunningham)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Betsy"
Birthplace: Trigg, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Trigg, Kentucky, United States
Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Ann Cunningham

ID: I1774 Name: Elizabeth Ann 'Betsy' 3C1F CUNNINGHAM 1 Sex: F Birth: 03 JUN 1825 in Trigg County, Kentucky Burial: John Cunningham Cemetery, Trigg County, Kentucky Census: 1850 Trigg County, Kentucky Reference Number: 32 Death: 18 OCT 1889 in Trigg County, Kentucky Census: 1830 Trigg County, Kentucky, age <5 Census: 1880 Trigg County, Kentucky

Father: John 'Duck' 1F CUNNINGHAM Sr. b: 01 NOV 1796 in Albemarle County, Virginia Mother: Mary Polly GRESHAM b: 09 FEB 1803 in Halifax County, Virginia

Marriage 1 Richard Tart GUIER Sr. b: 25 MAY 1819 in Trigg County, Kentucky

   Married: 25 MAR 1846 in Trigg County, Kentucky

Children

   Has Children Sophia J. 1C3C1F GUIER b: DEC 1846 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has Children John Frederick 2C3C1F GUIER II b: 26 DEC 1848 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has Children Mary Della 3C3C1F GUIER b: 23 MAR 1851 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has No Children William A. M. 4C3C1F GUIER b: 26 FEB 1854 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has No Children Richard Tart 5C3C1F GUIER Jr. b: 06 JAN 1856 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has Children Ida Bell 6C3C1F GUIER b: 27 DEC 1857 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has Children Jasper F. 7C3C1F GUIER b: 26 NOV 1860 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has Children George Err 8C3C1F GUIER b: 24 MAR 1863 in Trigg County, Kentucky
   Has Children Edda Helen 9C3C1F GUIER b: MAY 1866 in Trigg County, Kentucky
view all 12

Elizabeth Guier (Cunningham)'s Timeline

1825
June 3, 1825
Trigg, Kentucky, United States
1847
1847
Age 21
1851
April 23, 1851
Age 25
Trigg, Kentucky, United States
1854
February 26, 1854
Age 28
1856
June 6, 1856
Age 31
1857
December 27, 1857
Age 32
1860
November 26, 1860
Age 35
1863
March 24, 1863
Age 37
1866
May, 1866
Age 40