Elizabeth Hall (Fowle) (1681 - 1764) MP

‹ Back to Hall surname

58

Matches

0 1 57
Adds more complete birth place, more complete death place, more complete burial place and sibling(s).

View Elizabeth Hall (Fowle)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Hall (Fowle)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Hall (Fowle)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Towle", "Elizabeth Walker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Managed by: Jason Peter Herbert
Last Updated:
view all 29

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Hall (Fowle)

Birth: Sep. 28, 1681 Woburn Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Feb. 3, 1764 Medford Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 James Fowle (1642 - 1690)
 Abigail Carter Fowle Walker Stone (1648 - 1718)

Spouses:
 Timothy Walker (1672 - 1706)
 Stephen Hall (1670 - 1755)*

Children:
 Timothy Walker (1700 - 1700)*
 Abigail Walker Evans (1703 - 1785)*
 Sarah Walker (1705 - 1707)*
 Sarah Hall (1724 - 1724)*
 Elizabeth Hall (1725 - 1749)*
  • Point here for explanation

Inscription:

Here lyes ye Body of Mrs ELIZABETH HALL widow to Lieut STEPHEN HALL Who departed this Life Feb ye 3 1764 in ye 84 Year of Her Age


Note: widow of Lt. Steven Hall

 

Burial: Salem Street Burial Ground Medford Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Plot: 162

view all 14

Elizabeth Hall's Timeline

1681
September 28, 1681
Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA
1699
March 2, 1699
Age 17
Woburn, Middlesex, MA
1700
January 5, 1700
Age 18
1701
June 9, 1701
Age 19
Of Woburn, Middlesex, MA
1703
August 21, 1703
Age 21
Of Woburn, Middlesex, MA
1705
October 14, 1705
Age 24
1719
1719
Age 37
1721
1721
Age 39
1724
1724
Age 42
1727
1727
Age 45