Elizabeth Harris (King)

Is your surname Harris?

Research the Harris family

Elizabeth Harris (King)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Harris (King)

Also Known As: "Lydia King", "Elizabeth King"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Marshfield, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Smithfield, Providence County, Province of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Clement King, Jr. and Elizabeth King
Wife of Richard Harris
Mother of Amity Smith; Uriah Harris; Amaziah Harris; Dinah Smith; Richard Harris, Jr. and 4 others
Sister of Clement King; Joanna Turner; John King; James King; Thomas King and 1 other

Managed by: Ann Margrethe Nilsen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Harris (King)

Click on the data you would like to keep or click 'discard all' to leave the data on Lydia Harris's main profile the way it is.

Field Main Profile Alternate Data (discard all)

Last Name Harris King

Birth Date 1673 1672

Birth Location Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA Marshfield,Plymouth,Massachusetts,USA

Death Location Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island, USA Smithfield,Providence,Rhode Island,USA

Click on the data you would like to keep or click 'discard all' to leave the data on Lydia King's main profile the way it is.

Field Main Profile Alternate Data (discard all)

Birth Date //1673 c. //1680

Birth Location Resolved

view all 15

Elizabeth Harris (King)'s Timeline

1672
1672
Marshfield, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1696
1696
Age 24
Providence, (Present Providence County), Province of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations, (Present USA)
1697
October 10, 1697
Age 25
Smithfield, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
1699
1699
Age 27
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
1705
April 13, 1705
Age 33
Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
1707
1707
Age 35
Providence, Providence Plantations County, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
1708
October 4, 1708
Age 36
Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
1710
June 12, 1710
Age 38
Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
1714
January 7, 1714
Age 42
Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
1715
June 15, 1715
Age 43
Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island, USA