Jacoba Elisabeth Lubbe, b3c8 (c.1744 - c.1793)

‹ Back to Lubbe surname

View Jacoba Elisabeth Lubbe, b3c8's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Jacoba Elisabeth Lubbe, b3c8
  • Request to view Jacoba Elisabeth Lubbe, b3c8's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Jacoba Roets"
Birthplace: Tulbagh, Brede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died
Managed by: Dennis Burger
Last Updated:

About Jacoba Elisabeth Lubbe, b3c8

Born Elisabeth Jacoba Lubbe , not to be confused with her sister Jacoba born 1727.

-----------

Baptism

NGK Tulbagh

Elisabeth Jacoba Baptised: 1744 Father: Henrik Lubbe Mother: Catharina van Wijk Witnesses: Barend Vorster, en Elizabeth Lubbe

Additional notes: (no date entered - this one lies between 24 Mai and 3 October)

- Source: Nederduits Gereformeerde Gemeente (NGK), Tulbagh, Baptism register, 1743 to 2 Feb 1800, page 02, entry number 12. Repository: NG Kerkargief, Noordwal-Wes, Stellenbosch, G4 7/1. on http://www.eggsa.org/cgi-bin/searchBaptisms.pl

view all 15

Jacoba Elisabeth Lubbe, b3c8's Timeline

1744
1744
Tulbagh, Brede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1759
March 4, 1759
Age 15
Tulbagh, Brede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1760
November 2, 1760
Age 16
Cape, South Africa
1762
1762
Age 18
Cape, South Africa
1764
1764
Age 20
Cape, South Africa
1766
November 25, 1766
Age 22
Malmesbury
1769
February 23, 1769
Age 25
1771
1771
Age 27
Eastern Cape, South Africa
1773
February 14, 1773
Age 29
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1776
1776
Age 32
Cape, South Africa