Elizabeth C. Lacy

Is your surname Lacy?

Research the Lacy family

Elizabeth C. Lacy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth C. Lacy (Hamman)

Also Known As: "Betsy Hamman", "Betsy Hammond", "Betsy Lacy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Montgomery, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Hickory, Missouri, :United States
Place of Burial: Wheatland, Hickory, Missouri, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Phillip Hamman, "Savior of Greenbrier" and Christina Hamman
Wife of Levi Lacy
Sister of John Hammond; Infant Hamman; Nancy Hamman; Mary Polly Cope; James Hamman and 13 others

Managed by: Austin Drake Worthington
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth C. Lacy

Children of Phillip Hamman & Christina Cook:

  • 6. Elizabeth “Betsy” Hamman, born November 23, 1790, Montgomery Co. KY; died November 18 1879, Hickory Co. MO; married Levi Lacy. Children: (1) Talitha Lacy. (2) Elijah Lacy. (3) Jane Lacy. (4) Phillip H. Lacy married Martha Jane Nowell. (5) Unknown.

Links

view all

Elizabeth C. Lacy's Timeline

1790
November 23, 1790
Montgomery, Kentucky, United States
1879
November 18, 1879
Age 88
Hickory, Missouri, :United States
1879
Age 88
Wheatland, Hickory, Missouri, United States
????