Elizabeth Jane Denton

public profile

Elizabeth Jane Denton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Jane Denton

Also Known As: "/Jane/", "Jane Denton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Caversfield, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Cavernsfield, Buckinghamshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Denton and Jane Webb
Wife of John Langston, Jr.
Mother of John Langston, III and Elizabeth Danvers

Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Jane Denton

Elizabeth Denton

Born: abt 1408

Culworth, [parish], Northamptonshire, England

Died: abt 1435

==========================

Removed the following to resolve data conflict:

Alternative birth date: 1406

Alternative birth place: Bicester, UK

 

Children: John Langston b: Abt 1429 in Caversfield, Oxford, England Elizabeth Langston b: Abt 1432 in Culworth, Northamptonshire, England

view all

Elizabeth Jane Denton's Timeline

1406
1406
Caversfield (Bucks) England
1407
1407
Caversfield, Oxfordshire, England
1428
1428
Age 21
<, Culworth, Northampton, England>
1432
1432
Age 25
Caversfield, Oxfordshire, England
1435
1435
Age 28
Cavernsfield, Buckinghamshire, England