Elizabeth Aspinwall / Leavens

public profile

Is your surname Aspinwall / Leavens?

Research the Aspinwall / Leavens family

Elizabeth Aspinwall / Leavens's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Aspinwall / Leavens (Preston)

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Aspinwall"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Roxbury, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Roxbury, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Preston and Margaret Preston
Wife of John Leavens, Jr. and Peter Aspinwall
Mother of James Leavons; Peter Leavons; James Leavens; Joseph Leavens; Rachel Leavens and 4 others
Sister of Abigail Preston; William Preston; Hannah Preston; Mary Preston; Samuel Preston and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Aspinwall / Leavens (Preston)

Born in Killingly, Connecticut, USA on 29 Sep 1665 to Edward Preston and Margaret Hurst. Elizabeth married Peter Aspinwall. Elizabeth married John Leavens and had 7 children. She passed away on 1706 in Killington, Connecticut, USA.

view all 23

Elizabeth Aspinwall / Leavens's Timeline

1655
September 29, 1655
England
1674
November 23, 1674
Age 19
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut
1675
December 9, 1675
Age 20
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut
1677
November 15, 1677
Age 22
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
1679
October 14, 1679
Age 24
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut
1681
December 10, 1681
Age 26
1684
November 15, 1684
Age 29
Roxbury,Suffolk,Massachusetts
1685
December 10, 1685
Age 30
Roxbury, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1692
April 10, 1692
Age 36
Woodstock, Windham, Connecticut
1696
February 3, 1696
Age 40
Woodstock, Windham, Connecticut