["\n\n\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n Elizabeth Mainwaring (Leycester) (1318 - 1406) - Genealogy\n \n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\t\n\n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n\n
\n\n\n
\n \n
\n\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n Join the world's largest family tree\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
Gender
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
First Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Last Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Email
\n
\n \n
\n \"\"\n never shared, never spammed\n
\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n or 取消\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n
\n
\n

\n \n \n \n \t Elizabeth Mainwaring (Leycester)\n \n \n (1318 - 1406) \n MP\n \n \n

\n \n

‹ Back to Mainwaring surname

\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Is your surname Mainwaring?

\n
\n Research the Mainwaring family\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n

Elizabeth Mainwaring's Geni Profile

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n

Records for Elizabeth Mainwaring

\n \n \n \n \n \n 198,245 Records\n \n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

\n

\"\"

\n
    \n
  • \n Build your family tree online
  • \n
  • \n Share photos and videos
  • \n
  • \n Smart Matching™ technology
  • \n
  • \n Free!
  • \n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n

分享

\n
\n
\n
    \n
  • \n \n
  • \n
  • \n \n \n
  • \n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n
\n

Related Projects

\n
\n \n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n \n \"\"\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Nicknames:\"Margaret Leichester\"
Birthplace:\n Nether Tabley, Bucklow, Cheshire, England\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Death:\n \n Died\n \n \n \n \n in \n \n Over Peover, Middlewich, Cheshire, England\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Managed by:\n \n Jocelynn Elaine Oakes\n
Last Updated:\n \n
\n\n \n \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n \n 查看所有15\n \n

直系亲属

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n
\n
\n
\n

About Elizabeth Mainwaring (Leycester)

\n
\n
\n

Elizabeth - - William and Elizabeth had 5 sons -

\n

1. John,

\n

2. Randle Mainwaring was born about 1367 in Over-Peover, Cheshire, England and died in 1456 and was buried in Peover .

\n

3. Thomas,

\n

4. Alan and

\n

5.Richard.

\n

Also, three daughters, Emma, wife of RIchard Wnnungton; Ellen, wife of Raufe Vernon; and Joan, wife of William Leigh of Baggiley. John died in 1399.

\n

Sources

\n
    \n
  1. The baronetage of England: or The History of the English baronets, and such ...By William Betham. Page 153
  2. \n
\n

Links

\n\n\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n
\n \n 查看所有18\n \n

Elizabeth Mainwaring's Timeline

\n
\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n
\n \n 1318\n \n \n
1318
\n \n
\n \n \n
Nether Tabley, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1344\n \n \n
1344
\n \n
Age 26
\n
\n \n \n
Over Peover, Cheshire, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1350\n \n \n
1350
\n \n
Age 32
\n
\n \n \n
Over Peover, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
1350
\n \n
Age 32
\n
\n \n \n
Over By, Middlewich, Cheshire, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1352\n \n \n
1352
\n \n
Age 34
\n
\n \n \n
Over Peover, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
1352
\n \n
Age 34
\n
\n \n \n
Middlewich, Cheshire, , England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1353\n \n \n
1353
\n \n
Age 35
\n
\n \n \n
Over Peover, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1360\n \n \n
1360
\n \n
Age 42
\n
\n \n \n
Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1363\n \n \n
1363
\n \n
Age 45
\n
\n \n \n
Over Peover, Cheshire, England
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1364\n \n \n
1364
\n \n
Age 46
\n
\n \n \n
Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n Genealogy Directory:\n
    \n \n
  • A
  • \n \n
  • B
  • \n \n
  • C
  • \n \n
  • D
  • \n \n
  • E
  • \n \n
  • F
  • \n \n
  • G
  • \n \n
  • H
  • \n \n
  • I
  • \n \n
  • J
  • \n \n
  • K
  • \n \n
  • L
  • \n \n
  • M
  • \n \n
  • N
  • \n \n
  • O
  • \n \n
  • P
  • \n \n
  • Q
  • \n \n
  • R
  • \n \n
  • S
  • \n \n
  • T
  • \n \n
  • U
  • \n \n
  • V
  • \n \n
  • W
  • \n \n
  • X
  • \n \n
  • Y
  • \n \n
  • Z
  • \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n app001
\n
\n\n \n\n
\n\n \n 关注我们成为粉丝\n \n\n \n\n
\n \n\n
\n\n \n
\n \n
\n\t \n\t\t\n \t\n\t\t English (US)  \n\t\t\n\t\t eesti  \n\t\t\n\t\t Svenska  \n\t\t\n\t\t Español (España)  \n\t\t\n\t\t Français  \n\t\t\n\t\t עברית  \n\t\t\n\t\t Norsk (bokmål)  \n\t\t\n\t\t dansk  \n\t\t\n\t\t Nederlands  \n\t\t\n\t\t Deutsch  \n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\t\t\n\t\t »\n\t\t\t\t\t\n \n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n"]