Elizabeth Lincoln

Is your surname Lincoln?

Research the Lincoln family

Elizabeth Lincoln's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Lincoln (Andrews)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Harvey", "Elizabeth Street"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Somerset, England
Death: Died in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Andrews and Elizabeth Andrews
Wife of Thomas Harvey; Thomas Harvey; Francis Street and Thomas Lincoln
Mother of Thomas Harvey; John Harvey; Stephen Scovel; Thomas Harvey; William Harvey and 2 others
Half sister of Henry (b. c1600) ANDREWS and Henry Andrews

Managed by: Carl Wolfhagen
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Lincoln

Date of birth has also been erroneously reported to be 1613.

Date of death has also been erroneously reported to be June/September, 1716.

Date of burial has also been erroneously reported to be 1716.

Thomas Lincoln died in 1683, being survived by his wife. According to an affidavit made by her in 1704, and now preserved among the records in the Taunton City Hall, she was then ninety years of age. She died at Taunton in the Summer of 1717, aged one hundred and three years.

links

view all 14

Elizabeth Lincoln's Timeline

1614
1614
Somerset, England
1641
December 18, 1641
Age 27
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1642
1642
Age 28
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
1643
1643
Age 29
1645
1645
Age 31
1647
1647
Age 33
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
1647
Age 33
1652
1652
Age 38
1717
June 1717
Age 103
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
????