Elizabeth Maria Knobel

Is your surname Knobel?

Research the Knobel family

Elizabeth Maria Knobel's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Knobel

29,128 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Maria Knobel

Also Known As: "Lizzie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Africa
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eerw Johann Balthazar Christiaan Knobel and Elizabeth Maria Vos
Wife of Joseph Hulme Beneke
Mother of <private> Beneke; <private> BENEKE; <private> SWART (BENEKE) and <private> ALHEIT (BENEKE)
Sister of Johann Carl Knobel; Hendrik Daniel Meyer Knobel; Jurgens C J Knobel; Johanna Josephina Cornelia Knobel and Gysbert Knobel

Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Maria Knobel

Source: FamilySearch.org https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/XKH2-CX5 Name: Joseph Hulme Beneke Event: Marriage Date: 02 Apr 1917 Place: Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa Residence: Robertson Gender: Male Age: 25 Marital status: Single Estimated birth year: 1892 Spouse: Elizabeth Maria Knobel Spouse's age: 26 Spouse's marital status: Single Spouse's estimated birth year: 1891 Spouse's residence: Kaapstad Banns or license: Banns Image has 'Tokai, Wynberg' as amended location.

Source: Geneagraphie - Families all over the World http://geneagraphie.com/getperson.php?personID=I1380877&tree=1 Lizzie Knobel Born: Yes, date unknown Gender: Female Died: Yes, date unknown Person ID I1380877 Geneagraphie Father: Johan Balthazar Christiaan Knobel, d. 1908 Mother: Elizabeth Maria Vos, b. 14 Jan 1850, d. 27 Oct 1908 Married 11 Jul 1878 Ebeneser Church, Cape Town Family ID F989667

view all

Elizabeth Maria Knobel's Timeline

1891
1891
South Africa
1917
April 2, 1917
Age 26
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
????