Elizabeth Lockhart

Is your surname Lockhart?

Research the Lockhart family

Elizabeth Lockhart's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Lockhart

Also Known As: "Betsey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Illinois, United States
Death: Died in Charleston, Coles, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Charleston, Coles, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Nathaniel Parker
Mother of Emerilla Parker; Phoebe Parker; Benjamin Franklin Parker; George Washington Parker; William L. Parker and 4 others

Managed by: Harrison Victor Baldwin
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Lockhart

Elizabeth "Betsey" Lockhart was born 1808 in Illinois. She married with NATHANIEL PARKER, son of Elder John Parker and Sarah "Sallie" White. He was born June 1, 1799 in Franklin Co., Georgia. She died Aug. 1, 1848 in Charleston, Coles Co., Illinois; he died Sept. 22, 1855 there. Both buried at Old City Cemetery, Charleston, Coles Co., Illinois.

Children were: Emerilla (1830), Joseph A. (1837-1916), Susan Jane Parker St. John (1838-1925), and Martin Van Buren Parker (1840-1922).

  • Find a grave
view all 13

Elizabeth Lockhart's Timeline

1808
1808
Illinois, United States
1830
February 22, 1830
Age 22
Coles Co., Illinois, United States
1831
September 9, 1831
Age 23
Coles Co., Illinois, United States
1834
1834
Age 26
Illinois, United States
1834
Age 26
Illinois, United States
1835
1835
Age 27
Illinois, United States
1837
January 1, 1837
Age 29
Illinois, United States
1838
December 25, 1838
Age 30
Charleston, Coles, Illinois, United States
1840
November 4, 1840
Age 32
Charleston, Coles, Illinois, United States
1844
1844
Age 36
Illinois, United States