Elizabeth Lovell

Is your surname Lovell?

Research the Lovell family

Elizabeth Lovell's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Lovell

516,619 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Lovell (Dunkley)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Silvester"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Weymouth, Dorset, England
Death: Died in Weymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Weymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Dunckley and Agnes Dunckley
Wife of Robert Lovell
Mother of Anna Lovell; Zacheus Lovell; John Lovell, of Weymouth; Ellinor Ford and James Lovell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Lovell

Elizabeth Silvester (daughter of John Dunckley and Agnes) was born 1601 in Weymouth, Dorset, England and died 21 Jan 1657 in Weymouth, Plymouth Colony. She married Robert Lovell, son of John Lovell and Elinor Lovewife.

Children

  1. Anne LOVELL b: Abt 1616
  2. John LOVELL b: 1629 in Bristol, Gloucester, England
  3. Zacheus LOVELL b: Abt 1617
  4. Eleanor Or Ellen LOVELL b: 1628 in England
  5. James Lovell(Twin) b: 1633-1634 in Weymouth, Dorset, England
  6. Anna LOVELL b: Abt 1631 in England

Links

view all 15

Elizabeth Lovell's Timeline

1601
1601
Weymouth, Dorset, England
1619
1619
Age 18
Weymouth, Dorset, England
1619
Age 18
Scituate, Plymouth, Mass
1621
1621
Age 20
Weymouth, Dorset, , England
1627
1627
Age 26
Weymouth, Dorset, England
1628
1628
Age 27
Somerset, England, UK
1634
1634
Age 33
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1657
January 21, 1657
Age 56
Weymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts
January 1657
Age 56
Weymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1928
January 21, 1928
Age 56