Elizabeth Harrison

Is your surname Harrison?

Research the Harrison family

Elizabeth Harrison's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Harrison

4,916,906 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Harrison (Pigg)

Also Known As: "Mott"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rappahonnack , Virginia
Death: Died in Richmond, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Pigg, Sr. and Jane Pigg
Wife of George Mott and James Harrison, of Essex county, VA
Mother of Elizabeth Jane Pigg; Anne Gleneding; Ann Eleanor "Ellen" Shippey; Margaret Mott and Jael Johnson
Sister of Henry Pigg; Edward Pigg, Sr.; Ellen Pigg; William Pigg; Garrett Pigg and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Harrison

Elizabeth Pigg b about 1646 in England - in King & Queen Co. VA- died 1697- Hanover Parish, Richmond VA- married first to George Mott and second to James Harrison in 1674- died about 1712 intestate in Essex Co. 

Links

view all 12

Elizabeth Harrison's Timeline

1646
1646
Rappahonnack , Virginia
1655
1655
Age 9
King George Co. Va
1671
1671
Age 25
Rappahannock, VA, USA
1671
Age 25
Richmond, VA, USA
1673
1673
Age 27
Rapphannock, Virginia, United States
1674
1674
Age 28
Old Rappahannock, Virginia
1674
Age 28
Rappahannock Co
1697
March 27, 1697
Age 51
Richmond, Virginia
????
????
SUBMITTED