Elizabeth Musgrove

Is your surname Musgrove?

Research the Musgrove family

Elizabeth Musgrove's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Musgrove (Philpott?)

Also Known As: "Parendler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Charles, Maryland
Death: Died in Fairfax, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Musgrove, Sr.
Mother of Edward Gordon Musgrove; John 'the Tory' Musgrove, Jr.; Cuthbert Musgrove; Anne Moseley and William Musgrove

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Musgrove

"educated guess that John was married to Elizabeth Philpott and died before 1742."

Parandeor (Parandyer, Parrandyer), James, Charles County, 20th Feb,, 1730/31; 6th April, 1731. To bro. John and hrs., "Saint Thomas."' To goddau. Elliner Haththorne White and hrs., "Parrandyer (Parenders') Lott and "Archibald's Desert"; and personalty. To Henry Blansett, Mathew Breding and sister [unnamed], personalty, some of which desc. as in poss. of Richard White. Exs.: Bro. John and Charles Musgrave. Test: William Williams, Edmond Bury Godfrey Paine, Anne Williams. 20, 162.

Links

view all

Elizabeth Musgrove's Timeline

1687
1687
Charles, Maryland
1703
1703
Age 16
Charles, Maryland
1716
1716
Age 29
Charles, Maryland
1718
1718
Age 31
Charles, Maryland
1720
1720
Age 33
Charles, Maryland
1722
1722
Age 35
Charles, Maryland
1724
1724
Age 37
Charles, Maryland
1732
1732
Age 45
Fairfax, Virginia