Elizabeth (NN) Naylor

Is your surname Naylor?

Research the Naylor family

Elizabeth (NN) Naylor's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Naylor

552,073 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Naylor (NN)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Neville", "Elizabeth Bassett", "Elizabeth Stokker"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Neville, 3rd Baron of Bergavenny; NN NN; Elizabeth de Beauchamp, Lady of Abergavenny and NN NN
Wife of Richard Nayler, Jr. and George Neville
Mother of Alice Roberts
Sister of Richard Neville; Catherine Tanfield and George Neville, 4th and de jure 2nd Baron Bergavenny
Half sister of Jane Neville; Ralph Neville; Edward de Neville, Jr.; Margaret de Neville, Baroness Cobham; Anne Neville, Baroness le Strange of Knockin and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth (NN) Naylor

She had two husbands. (1) Richard S. Naylor, with whom she had children; and (2) George Neville (born 1440), with whom she had no children. Her parents are unknown.

See thepeerage.com for evidence that Edward Neville, 1st Lord Abergavenny & Elizabeth Beauchamp did not have a daughter Elizabeth.

view all

Elizabeth (NN) Naylor's Timeline

1439
1439
Raby, Durham, England, United Kingdom
1441
1441
1460
1460
Age 19
1462
1462
Age 21
Glassenbury, Kent, England
1500
1500
Age 59
1931
May 16, 1931
Age 59
June 24, 1931
Age 59
1941
January 20, 1941
Age 59
????
????
md William Mering