Elizabeth Oviatt (Gillet) (1723 - 1767)

‹ Back to Oviatt surname

13

Matches

0 0 13
Adds more complete birth place and death place.

View Elizabeth Oviatt (Gillet)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Oviatt (Gillet)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Oviatt (Gillet)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Gillet", "Gillette"
Birthplace: Milford,New Haven,CT
Death: Died
Managed by: Gene
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Oviatt (Gillet)

•Name: Elizabeth Gillett

•Surname: Gillett

•Given Name: Elizabeth

•Sex: F

•Birth: 5 Nov 1723 in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut

•Christening: 5 Apr 1724 Milford, New Haven, Connecticut

Father: William Gillette Dr.

Mother: Elizabeth Welch

Marriage 1 Giles Oviatt b: 8 Jan 1709/1710 in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut

•Sealing Spouse: 15 Jan 1971 in SLAKE

Children

1. Mary Oviatt b: 20 Feb 1742/1743 in New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut

2. Hannah Oviatt b: 20 Nov 1744 in New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut

3. William Oviatt b: 27 Aug 1752 in New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut

4. Sarah Oviatt

5. Phebe Oviatt

6. Esther Oviatt

7. Samuel Oviatt b: 10 Apr 1763 in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut

8. Comfort Oviatt

Source: rootsweb.com

view all 11

Elizabeth Oviatt's Timeline

1723
November 5, 1723
Milford,New Haven,CT
1744
November 20, 1744
Age 21
Milford,New Haven,CT
1748
1748
Age 24
Milford,New Haven,CT
1750
1750
Age 26
Milford,New Haven,CT
1752
August 24, 1752
Age 28
New Milford, Litchfield, Connecticut
1752
Age 28
Milford,New Haven,CT
1753
April 10, 1753
Age 29
Milford,New Haven,CT
1765
1765
Age 41
Milford,New Haven,CT
1767
1767
Age 43
????
Milford,New Haven,CT