Elizabeth Parke

Is your surname Parke?

Research the Parke family

Elizabeth Parke's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Parke

252,959 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Parke (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Parkes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cartmel Parish,,Lancashire,England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Allen Parke
Mother of Dr. Roger Parke; George Parke; Thomas Parke; Ann Parke and James Parke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Parke

  1. Name: Elizabeth {Parke} ---
  2. Sex: F
  3. Change Date: 28 JUN 2001
  4. Birth: 1610 in Lancashire, ENG
  5. Death: 1669

Marriage 1 Allen Parke b: 15 DEC 1606 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG

   * Married: 1636 in Frith, Cartmel, Lancashire

Children

  1. Has Children Roger Parke , Dr. b: EST 1648 in Cumberland ENG c: 25 JUN 1648 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG
  2. Has No Children George Parke b: 1654 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG c: 12 MAR 1654 in Priory Church, Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG
  3. Has No Children Thomas Parke b: 1657 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG c: 5 FEB 1657 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG
  4. Has No Children Ann Parke b: 1661 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG c: 13 JAN 1661 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG
  5. Has No Children James Parke b: 1664 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG c: 8 MAY 1664 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=lynnd&id=I5661

view all

Elizabeth Parke's Timeline

1610
1610
Cartmel Parish,,Lancashire,England
1636
1636
Age 26
FRITH, NORTH HOLKER, CARTMEL LANCASHIRE CO, ENGLAND
1648
June 25, 1648
Age 38
Cartmel, Lancashire , England
1654
1654
Age 44
1657
1657
Age 47
1661
1661
Age 51
1664
1664
Age 54
1669
1669
Age 59
England
????