Elizabeth Pashley (Woodville)

Is your surname Pashley?

Research the Pashley family

Elizabeth Pashley (Woodville)'s Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Pashley

46,373 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Pashley (Woodville)

Also Known As: "Wydeville"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of, Nettlestead, Kent, England
Death: Died in Ticehurst, Sussex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Wydeville, Esq., Sheriff of Kent, Constable of the Tower and Joan Bittelsgate
Wife of John Pashley
Mother of Sir John Pashley
Sister of Joan Maud Hawte and Richard Woodville, 1st Earl Rivers

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Pashley (Woodville)

Elizabeth Pashley formerly Woodville aka Lady of Maidstone, Kent

Born 1410 in La Mote, Maidstone, Kent, Englandmap Daughter of Richard (Wydeville) Woodville and Joan (Bittelsgate) Woodville Sister of Joan Maud (Wydeville) Woodville, Richard (Wydeville) Woodville, Margaret (Wydevill) Woodville and Joan (Wydevill) Woodville Wife of John Pashley — married 1424 in Brabourne, Kent, Englandmap Mother of John Pashley Died August 6, 1453 in Pashley Manor, Ticehurst, Sussex, Englandmap

Source: http://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Woodville-13

view all 13

Elizabeth Pashley (Woodville)'s Timeline

1405
1405
Of, Nettlestead, Kent, England
1410
1410
Age 5
Maidstone, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1424
February 1, 1424
Age 19
Scot's Hall, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1431
1431
Age 26
Pashley Manor, Ticehurst, Sussex, England
1453
June 8, 1453
Age 48
Ticehurst, Sussex, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England
????
The Mote, Maidstone, Kent, England