Elizabeth Paulett (Credy De La BERE) (c.1359 - c.1415) MP

‹ Back to Paulett surname

Is your surname Paulett?

Research the Paulett family

Elizabeth Paulett (Credy de la Bere)'s Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Paulett

600,872 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth", "Credi", "Credy", "Creedy"
Birthplace: Creedy, Devon, England
Death: Died in Rode,Frome,Somerset,England
Managed by: Kerry L. Cunningham
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Paulett (Credy De La BERE)

Name: Elizabeth CREEDY

Sex: F

Birth: 1359 in Creedy, Devonshire, England

Father: William or John CREEDY b: 1325 in Creedy, Devonshire, England

Mother: UNKNOWN

Marriage 1 John PAULETT b: 1354 in Rhode, Somerset, England

Children

Thomas PAULETT b: 1377 in Halberton, Somerset, England
view all

Elizabeth Paulett (Credy de la Bere)'s Timeline

1359
1359
Creedy, Devon, England
1373
1373
Age 14
Of Melcomb, Paulett, Somersetshire, Eng.
1376
1376
Age 17
Pawlet,Bridgewater,Somerset,England
1377
1377
Age 18
Halberton, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
1387
1387
Age 28
Bletsoe, Bedford, UK
1415
1415
Age 56
Rode,Frome,Somerset,England