Elizabeth Jane Pigg

Is your surname Pigg?

Research the Pigg family

Elizabeth Jane Pigg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Jane Pigg (Mott)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: King George Co. Va
Death: Died in King & Queen Co. VA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Mott and Elizabeth Harrison
Wife of John Fossaker; Paul Pigg, Sr. and John Pigg, II
Mother of Elizabeth Pigg; George Pigg; Paul Pigg, Sr.; John Pigg; Henry Pigg and 3 others
Sister of Ann Eleanor "Ellen" Shippey; Anne Gleneding and Margaret Mott
Half sister of Jael Johnson

Managed by: Alice Zoe Marie Knapp
Last Updated:
view all 28

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Jane Pigg

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=gilead07&id=I218310

  1. Name: Jane Elizabeth Mott
  2. Sex: F
  3. Birth: 1655 in King & Queen Co, VA
  4. Death: AFT 1692 in King & Queen Co, VA

Father: George Mott b: 1625 in Saffron Walden, Essex, England

Mother: Elizabeth Pigg b: ABT 1646 in Old Rappahannock Co, VA

Marriage 1 John Pigg b: 1653 in King & Queen Co, VA

Children

  1. Has No Children William Pigg b: BET 1685 AND 1700
  2. Has Children Paul Pigg b: 1680 in King & Queen Co, VA
view all 16

Elizabeth Jane Pigg's Timeline

1655
1655
King George Co. Va
1674
1674
Age 19
New Kent, Virginia
1676
1676
Age 21
New Kent, Virginia
1683
1683
Age 28
King and Queen, Virginia, United States
1684
1684
Age 29
Old Rappa. Co, VA
1686
1686
Age 31
Of, Chesterfield, Virginia
1686
Age 31
Old Rappa. Co, VA
1692
1692
Age 37
King & Queen Co. VA
????
????