Elizabeth Posseaux

public profile

Is your surname Posseaux?

Research the Posseaux family

Elizabeth Posseaux's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Posseaux

6 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elizabeth Posseaux

Also Known As: "Elisabeth Pochox"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham Bleuset

Managed by: Louis Scholtz, j4
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Posseaux

Posseaux or Pogeau Elizabeth of Paris, born 1682, arrived at Cape in 1700 in the Reygersdaal ; married (i) Jacob Bisseux, q.v., (2) Abraham Bleuset, q.v. She died about 1726.

The French Refugess at the Cape. Botha, Colin Graham