Elizabeth Read

Is your surname Read?

Research the Read family

Elizabeth Read's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Read (Nash)

Also Known As: "Read"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Nash, Sr., and Ann Nash
Wife of Thomas Read
Sister of Anne Haskins; John Nash, Jr.; Gov. Abner Nash; Thomas Walker Nash; Lucy LeGrand and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Read

http://nashfamilytree.net/www/Nash8Generations.pdfhttp://nashfamilytree.net/www/Nash8Generations.pdf

ELIZABETH3 NASH (JOHN2, ABER1) was born 1736, and died 1809. She married THOMAS READ. He was born Abt. 1734 in Lunenburg.

Child of ELIZABETH NASH and THOMAS READ is:

i. MARGARET4 READ.

Notes for MARGARET READ: Never Married

view all

Elizabeth Read's Timeline