Elizabeth Reynell (c.1437 - d.)

‹ Back to Reynell surname

View Elizabeth Reynell's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Reynell
  • Request to view Elizabeth Reynell's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Margaret Reinell", "Reigny"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Steven Kelley
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Reynell

Alternate Birth; Abt 1437, Malston, Sherford, Devon, England.

Spouse: Richard CHAMPERNOWNE

Children:

1. Elizabeth CHAMPERNOWNE+

2. Margaret CHAMPERNOWNE+

Elizabeth married Richard CHAMPERNOWNE, son of John CHAMPERNOWNE and Margaret SPRIGGY 12382,12812.

Richard CHAMPERNOWNE was born on 6 Jan 1434-1435 in Incewoth, Maker, Cornwall 12812 and died on 26 May 1468 in "Insworke (Incewoth) Manor", Insworke (Insworth), Parish of Millbrook, Cornwall 11636,12812.

view all

Elizabeth Reynell's Timeline