Elizabeth Richardson

Is your surname Richardson?

Research the Richardson family

Elizabeth Richardson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Elizabeth Richardson (Ewen)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth (Ewen) Talbott Richardson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in West River, Anne Arundel County, Province of Maryland, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Major Richard Ewen and Sophia Ewell Ewen
Wife of Richard Talbott, of Poplar Knowles and William Richardson, Sr.
Mother of Elizabeth Ewen Lawrence; Richard Talbott; Edward Talbott, Sr.; John W. Talbott; William Richardson and 7 others
Sister of Richard Ewin, Jr.; John Ewin; Ann Ewin; Susanna Billingsly and Sophia Wells Beedle
Half sister of Susanna Sewell

Managed by: James Patrick Jamilkowski, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Richardson

Elizabeth Ewen

  • Birth: June 6 1630 - West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland
  • Death: Jan 1 1702 - West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland
  • Parents: Richard Ewen, Sophia Scarborough
  • Husband: Richard Talbott, William Richardson

Elizabeth Scarborough EWEN was born on 6 Jun 1630 in West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland. She was a Quaker. She died on 1 Jan 1703/4 in West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland.

Elizabeth Scarborough EWEN and William RICHARDSON , Sr.were married in 1667 in West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland.

--------------------

http://www.multiwords.de/genealogy/La11%20Benjamin%20Lawrence.html

view all 17

Elizabeth Richardson's Timeline

1630
June 6, 1630
Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
1655
1655
Age 24
Anne Arundell, MD
1656
1656
Age 25
Westriver,Anne Arundel,Maryland,USA
1657
1657
Age 26
1658
November 6, 1658
Age 28
Galesville, Anne Arundel County, Province of Maryland
1660
1660
Age 29
Poplar Knowles, Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
1667
1667
Age 36
Anne Arundel County, Maryland, Colonial America
1668
August 26, 1668
Age 38
West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland
1670
March 13, 1670
Age 39
1675
July 4, 1675
Age 45