Elizabeth Richmond

Is your surname Richmond?

Research the Richmond family

Elizabeth Richmond's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Richmond (Throop)

Nicknames: "Throope"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bristol, Bristol, RI, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Throop and Elizabeth Throop
Wife of Edward Richmond
Mother of Betsey Ovaitt and George RICHMOND

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Richmond (Throop)

•Name: Elizabeth THROOP

•Sex: F

•Birth: 15 SEP 1747 in Bristol., RI

•Death: 1833

Father: Thomas THROOP

Mother: Elizabeth MANN

Marriage 1 Edward RICHMOND b: 05 AUG 1736

•Married: 25 OCT 1770

Children

1. Thomas RICHMOND b: 20 OCT 1771

2. Pamelia RICHMOND b: 23 JAN 1773

3. Edward RICHMOND b: 23 MAR 1774

4. Hannah RICHMOND b: 13 FEB 1776

5. George RICHMOND b: 06 JAN 1780

6. Loring RICHMOND b: 19 DEC 1781

7. Charlotte RICHMOND b: 19 DEC 1777

8. Betsey RICHMOND b: 14 SEP 1784

9. Benjamin RICHMOND b: 12 SEP 1787

10. Billings RICHMOND b: 21 JAN 1789

11. Susanna RICHMOND b: 29 JUL 1791

12. Joshua RICHMOND b: 01 JUL 1793

Marriage 2 Mister BILLINGS

•Married: AFT 1793

Children

1. Thomas BILLINGS

2. Benjamin BILLINGS

3. George BILLINGS

view all

Elizabeth Richmond's Timeline

1747
September 15, 1747
Bristol, Bristol, RI, USA
1770
October 25, 1770
Age 23
1780
January 6, 1780
Age 32
Dartmouth, Bristol, MA
1784
September 14, 1784
Age 36
1823
October 4, 1823
Age 76