Elizabeth Royall (Kennon)

Is your surname Royall?

Research the Royall family

Elizabeth Royall (Kennon)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Royall (Kennon)

Also Known As: "Wyatt", "Botts"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Conjurer's Neck, Henrico County, Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Conjurers Neck, Henrico County, Province of Virginia, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Kennon, I and Elizabeth Kennon (Worsham)
Wife of Joseph Royall, IV; Francis Wyatt and Thomas Botts, III
Mother of Mary Woodson; Elizabeth Archer; William Royall; John Royall; Richard Royall and 14 others
Sister of Judith Eldridge; Mary Bolling; Martha Munford; Richard Kennon, II, Capt.; William Kennon and 5 others

Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Royall (Kennon)

Elizabeth Kennon was born 1679 in Conjuror's Neck, Chesterfield Co, Virginia, and died after 1735 in Conjuror's Neck, Chesterfield Co, Virginia. She married Joseph Royal on December 1698 in Virginia, son of Joseph Royall, Jr. and Mary Eppes.

Children of Elizabeth Kennon and Joseph Royall, Jr. are:

  • Elizabeth Royal, b. Abt. 1648, Conjuror's Neck, Chesterfield Co, VA, d. date unknown.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/b/o/t/Beth-Botts-Georgia/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0527.html

view all 28

Elizabeth Royall (Kennon)'s Timeline

1679
1679
Conjurer's Neck, Henrico County, Virginia Colony, (Present USA)
1700
1700
Age 21
Probably Goochland County, Province of Virginia
1701
1701
Age 22
Stafford, VA, USA
1703
1703
Age 24
Stafford, Virginia, Usa
1703
Age 24
Stafford, VA, USA
1705
1705
Age 26
Orange, VA, USA
1706
1706
Age 27
Colonial Heights, Virginia, United States
1707
1707
Age 28
Virginia, United States