Elizabeth Brockway Sargent (1915 - 2000)

‹ Back to Sargent surname

Is your surname Sargent?

Research the Sargent family

Elizabeth Brockway Sargent's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Betty"
Birthplace: Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, United States
Death: Died in Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, United States
Managed by: Fay Elizabeth Baldwin
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Brockway Sargent

Elizabeth Brockway Sargent, dau. of Andrew Jackson Sargent Jr. and Pauline Jones Brockway, was born in Hillsborough, New Hampshire on July 3, 1915. She married on June 8, 1936 in Hillsborough, with HARRISON COPP BALDWIN, son of Harrison Peck Baldwin and Edith Alice Copp. He was born in Manchester, New Hampshire on Nov. 11, 1908. He died Sept. 20, 1999 in Hillsboro; she died there Dec. 28, 2000. Both buried at Maple Ave Cemetery, Hillsborough, New Hampshire. He was a dentist.

Children were: Harrison Victor (3/3/1937), Richard Sargent (10/22/1940), and Fay Elizabeth (3/30/1946).

  • 1920 US census: Elizabeth B., aged 4y,6m; res. in Hillsborough, Hillsborough county, NH with parents Andrew J. Sargent and Pauline J. Sargent and sisters Kathrine (sb Katherine; aged 2y,11m) and Virginia (10m) at home of grandparents Fred and Alice Brockway.
  • 1930 US census: Elizabeth, aged 14, res. with family in Hillsborough, NH.
view all

Elizabeth Brockway Sargent's Timeline

1915
July 3, 1915
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, United States
1936
June 8, 1936
Age 20
Hillsborough, NH, USA
2000
December 28, 2000
Age 85
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, United States
????
Hillsborough, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, United States