Elizabeth Taillefert

Is your surname Taillefert?

Research the Taillefert family

Elizabeth Taillefert's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Taillefert

2,715 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Taillefert, b4c4

Also Known As: "Elisabeth Geldenhuijsen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dec 11 1718
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pierre Taillefert, b4 and Maria Madeleine Marais, b1c1 SM
Wife of Hendrik Albertus Gildenhuizen, b8c2
Mother of Elsabe Eksteen, b8c2d1; Hendrik Gildenhuizen, SV1b8c3d3; Petrus Gildenhuijsen, b8c3d2; Maria Elisabeth Gildenhuizen, b8c3d4; Susanna Jacoba Gildenhuizen, b8c3d5 and 2 others
Sister of Marie Taillefer, b4c1; Susanna Taillefer, b4c2; Pieter Taillefer, b4c3 and Susanna Taillefert, b4c2 SM
Half sister of Anna Booyens

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Taillefert

Geboren Anno 1718; Dito [Den 11de Decemb]; Elisabeth, Doghter van Pieter Talifer en Maria Marais. Getùijgen Pieter De Villers en Maria De Villers. Drakenstein, Cape of Good Hope

view all 11

Elizabeth Taillefert's Timeline