Elizabeth Terry

Is your surname Terry?

Research the Terry family

Elizabeth Terry's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Terry (Mason)

Also Known As: "Betty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Coeymans Hollow, Albany County, NY, USA
Place of Burial: Coeymans Hollow, Albany County, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Philip Terry
Mother of Benjamin Terry; John Terry; Phoebe Teets; Abigail Springstead and Anna Springstead

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Terry

From the Find A Grave page on Elizabeth Mason Terry:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=51776458

Birth: Mar. 6, 1760 - Massachusetts, USA

Death: 1836 - Coeymans Hollow, Albany County, New York, USA

Family links:

Children:

  • Anna Terry Springstead*
  • Benjamin Terry (1780 - 1861)*
  • Abigail Terry Springsted (1801 - 1870)*

Spouse:

  • Philip Terry (1755 - 1820)

Burial: Terry/Mason Cemetery, Coeymans Hollow, Albany County, New York, USA


Created by: Norman R. Brown

  • Record added: Apr 29, 2010
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 51776458
view all

Elizabeth Terry's Timeline

1760
March 6, 1760
Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1779
November 24, 1779
Age 19
Swansea,Bristol,MA
1780
August 14, 1780
Age 20
Swansea, Bristol County, MA, USA
1786
March 13, 1786
Age 26
Swansea, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
1792
1792
Age 31
Rhode Island, United States
1801
February 28, 1801
Age 40
Swansea, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
1836
1836
Age 75
Coeymans Hollow, Albany County, NY, USA
????
????
Coeymans Hollow, Albany County, NY, USA